website templates free download

Varieties

AHS offers a wide variety of the highest quality hops available.
Don't see what you are looking for? Contact us! We pride ourselves in supplying what you need. 

Variety Aroma Country Alpha Acid Beta Acid Cohumulone
(of Alpha Acids)
Oils ml/100g
AhtanumFloral & CitrusUS5.7%-6.3%5.0%-6.5%30%-35%1.0-1.7
Amarillo®Floral & CitrusUS8.0 - 11%6.0-7.0%21-24%1.5-1.9
Azacca™Floral & CitrusUS14.0-16.0%4.0-5.5%38-45%1.4-2.0
Bravo™Fruity & FloralUS14.0-17.0%3.0-5.0%29-34%1.6-2.4
CascadeFloral & CitrusUS4.5-7.0%4.8-7.0%33-40%0.7-1.4
CentennialFloral & CitrusUS9.5-11.5%3.5-4.5%29-30%1.5-2.5
ChinookSpicy & CitrusUS12-14%3.0-4.0%29-35%1.7-2.7
Citra®Citrus & FruitUS11.0-13.0%3.5-4.5%22-24%2.2-2.8
ClusterFloral & SpicyUS5.5-8.5%4.5-5.5%37-43%0.4-0.8
Columbus®Aromatic PungentUS15.0-17.0%4.5-5.0%28-32%2.5-3.5
CometEarthy & CitrusUS9.4-12.4%3.0-6.1%40-45%1.4-3.3
CrystalSpicy & FloralUS4.0-6.0%5.0-6.7%20-26%0.8-2.1
Ekuanot™Citrus & TropicalUS14.4-15.6%4.5-5.5%32-38%2.5-4.5
El Dorado®Fruity & TropicalUS14.0-16.0%7.0-8.0%28-33%2.5-2.8
EurekaFruit Herbal & PineUS17.0-19.9%4.6-6.0%28-30%2.5-4.4
GalenaMild citrusUS11.5-13.5%7.2-8.7%36-40%0.9-1.3
Mosaic®Floral Fruity EarthyUS11.5-13.5%3.2-3.9%24-26%1.0-1.5
Mount HoodMild & HerbalUS4.0-7.0%5.0-8.0%21-23%1.2-1.7
Mount RainierFloral & CitrusUS5.0-8.1%5.0-7.021-24%0.2-0.5
NuggetMild HerbalUS11.5-14.0%3.0-5.0%22-30%0.9-1.3
Palisade®Floral Fruity EarthyUS5.5-9.5%6.0-8.024-29%1.4-1.6
Simcoe®Citrus & PineUS12.0-14.0%4.0-5.0%15-20%2.0-2.5
Summit™Citrus & GrapefruitUS16.0-18.0%4.0-6.0%26-33%1.5-2.5
Super Galena™Mild CitrusUS13.0-16.0%8.0-10.0%35-40%1.5-2.5
WillametteMild & SpicyUS4.0-6.0%3.5-4.5%30-35%1.0-1.5
ZuesAromatic PungentUS15.0-17.0%4.5-5.0%28-32%2.5-3.5
Showing  entries (filtered from total entries)
Mission

Our goal is to provide excellent customer service along with the freshest, highest quality hops to beer enthusiasts around the world

Address

1510 Desmarais Road
Moxee, Washington 98936